Front page‎ > ‎Sports‎ > ‎

UEFA Euro Cup 2012


The schedule for the 2012 UEFA European Championship, commonly known as Euro 2012, was approved by UEFA at a meeting in Minsk, Belarus, on October 4, 2010.

All times are in UTC+2 (Central European Summer Time):

  • Poland
  • Ukraine is one hour ahead in UTC+3 (Eastern European Summer Time), so their local kick-off times are 19:00 and 21:45 instead.

Date

Time

Match

Stadium

Stage

Team 1

Result 

  Team 2

Friday, 

June 8

16:00


National Stadium, Warsaw

Opening Ceremony

First round of group stage matches

18:00

 1

National Stadium, Warsaw

Group A

Poland 

 1—1

 Greece

20:45

 2

Municipal Stadium, Wrocław

Russia 

 4—1

 Czech Republic

Saturday, June 9

18:00

 3

Metalist Stadium, Kharkiv

Group B

Netherlands 

 0—1

 Denmark

20:45

 4

Arena Lviv, Lviv

Germany 

 —

 Portugal

Sunday, 

June 10

18:00

 5

PGE Arena, Gdańsk

Group C

Spain 

 —

 Italy

20:45

 6

Municipal Stadium, Poznań

Republic of Ireland 

 —

 Croatia

Monday, 

June 11

18:00

 7

Donbass Arena, Donetsk

Group D

France 

 —

 England

20:45

 8

Olympic Stadium, Kiev

Ukraine 

 —

 Sweden

Tuesday, 

June 12

18:00

 9

Municipal Stadium, Wrocław

Group A

Greece 

 —

 Czech Republic

20:45

 10

National Stadium, Warsaw

Poland 

 —

 Russia

Wednesday, June 13

18:00

 11

Arena Lviv, Lviv

Group B

Denmark 

 —

 Portugal

20:45

 12

Metalist Stadium, Kharkiv

Netherlands 

 —

 Germany

Thursday, June 14

18:00

 13

Municipal Stadium, Poznań

Group C

Italy 

 —

 Croatia

20:45

 14

PGE Arena, Gdańsk

Spain 

 —

 Republic of Ireland

Friday, 

June 15

18:00

 15

Donbass Arena, Donetsk

Group D

Ukraine 

 —

 France

20:45

 16

Olympic Stadium, Kiev

Sweden 

 —

 England

Saturday, June 16

20:45

 17

Municipal Stadium, Wrocław

Group A

Czech Republic 

 —

 Poland

20:45

 18

National Stadium, Warsaw

Greece 

 —

 Russia

Sunday, 

June 17

20:45

 19

Metalist Stadium, Kharkiv

Group B

Portugal 

 —

 Netherlands

20:45 

 20

Arena Lviv, Lviv

Denmark 

 —

 Germany

Monday, 

June 18

20:45

 21

PGE Arena, Gdańsk

Group C

Croatia 

 —

 Spain

20:45

 22

Municipal Stadium, Poznań

Italy 

 —

 Republic of Ireland

Tuesday, 

June 19

20:45

 23

Donbass Arena, Donetsk

Group D

England 

 —

 Ukraine

20:45

 24

Olympic Stadium, Kiev

Sweden 

 —

 France

Wednesday, June 20

No games scheduled

Thursday, June 21

20:45

 25

National Stadium, Warsaw

Quarter-finals

1A

 —

2B

Friday, 

June 22

20:45

 26

PGE Arena, Gdańsk

1B

 —

2A

Saturday, June 23

20:45

 27

Donbass Arena, Donetsk

1C

 —

2D

Sunday, 

June 24

20:45

 28

Olympic Stadium, Kiev

1D

 —

2C

Monday, 

June 25

No games scheduled

Tuesday, June 26

Wednesday, June 27

20:45

 29

Donbass Arena, Donetsk

Semi-finals

Winner of #25

 —

Winner of #27

Thursday, June 28

20:45

 30

National Stadium, Warsaw

Winner of #26

 —

Winner of #28

Friday, 

June 29

No games scheduled

Saturday, June 30

Sunday, 

July 1






18:45


Olympic Stadium, Kiev

Closing Ceremony

20:45 

 31

Olympic Stadium, Kiev

Final

Winner of #29

 —

Winner of #30







We at SJ do not take the responsibility & or accuracy 
for the above information, since it was gathered by online research. 
Please check the official UEFA website for details
Thank you 
Editor
SJ